BRITISH SUCCESSES  (as inspired by forum member Derek Jones "DJ" who first started to record these titles)
GB JUNIORS - ITF 18U TITLES IN 2014
<< 2013 GB junior successes
Also: GB Men in 2014 GB Women in 2014
JUNIOR SINGLES TITLES
Key: Junior Slam Grade A (non-slam) or Grade 1 G2 or G3 G4 or G5
FINAL PLAYER IN TITLE & COUNTRY T'MENT
DATE NAME AGE 2014 LOCATION (if not GB) GRADE
18-Jan Youssef Hassan 17 1 The 13th Abu Dhabi Country Club UAE G4
25-Jan Daniel Little 16 1 PSS @ Zayed Sports City ITF Junior Championships, Abu Dhabi UAE G4
25-Jan Eden Richardson 15 1 PSS @ Zayed Sports City ITF Junior Championships, Abu Dhabi UAE G4
01-Feb Gabriella Taylor 15 1 ITF Juniors Tennis Club Hammam-Sousse TUN G2
15-Feb Rhett Purcell 18 1 NZ ITF Summer Championships 2014, Auckland NZL G3
15-Feb Katie Swan 14 1 Copenhagen Winter Cup DEN G4
16-Feb Anastasia Mikheeva 14 1 ITF 4 Indoor Almere 2014 NED G4
22-Feb Jodie Anna Burrage 14 1 ITF Oslo Open 2014 NOR G4
01-May Christopher Reynolds 17 1 Stabekk Junior International Open NOR G5
14-Mar Maia Lumsden 16 1 NWU PUK/RVTA ITF 2, Potchefstroom RSA G2
28-Mar Daniel Little 16 2 2nd Qatar ITF Junior Open 2014, Doha QAT G4
29-Mar Anna Brogan 16 1 Copa Sultana-Mayagüez PUR G5
12-Apr Jodie Anna Burrage 14 2 San Michel International Junior Tournament, Paola MLT G5
20-Apr Jamie Malik 17 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
20-Apr Anastasia Mikheeva 14 2 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
27-Apr Jamie Malik 17 2 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 2) G4
12-Jul Eden Richardson 15 2 Justine Henin Junior Cup, Limelette BEL G4
25-Jul Ewan Moore 16 1 ITF Donnybrook U18 IRL G5
25-Jul Emily Appleton 14 1 ITF Donnybrook U18 IRL G5
01-Aug Ewan Moore 16 2 Belfast City ITF Junior Tournament IRL G5
24-Aug Ema Lazic 15 1 Vila Do Conde Junior Tennis Cup POR G4
30-Aug Jonathan Gray 17 1 Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand FRA G4
06-Sep Alexis Canter 16 1 Aphrodite Cup, Nicosia CYP G3
06-Sep Jasmine Amber Asghar 16 1 Aphrodite Cup, Nicosia CYP G3
13-Sep Alexis Canter 16 2 Herodotou Tennis Academy ITF U18, Larnaca CYP G4
27-Sep Ryan Storrie 16 1 Waco ITF USA G5
12-Oct Jack MacFarlane 16 1 AGS 2 International Junior Championships, Jakarta INA G4
19-Oct Georgina Axon 15 1 Widjojo Soejono MNC Group Pelindo 2014, Surabaya INA G4
15-Nov Ryan Storrie 16 2 Evert American ITF, Boca Raton FL USA G4
23-Nov Luke Oakley 17 1 Nike Junior International Liverpool G5
23-Nov Megan Davies 15 1 Nike Junior International Liverpool G5
06-Dec Ewan Moore 16 3 Junior Zagreb Cup CRO G4
JUNIOR DOUBLES TITLES 
(player 2 is in lighter type if not GB)
FINAL PLAYER 1 IN PLAYER 2 IN TITLE & COUNTRY T'MENT
DATE NAME 2014 NAME 2014 LOCATION (if not GB) GRADE
17-Jan Youssef Hassan 1 Daniel Little 1 The 13th Abu Dhabi Country Club UAE G4
18-Jan Alex Sendegeya 1 Jordi Arconada - Copa Gatorade, Caracas VEN G1
24-Jan Youssef Hassan 2 Daniel Little 2 PSS @ Zayed Sports City ITF Junior Championships, Abu Dhabi UAE G4
31-Jan Rhett Purcell 1 Niko Vulinovich - Wilson Tennis Canterbury ITF NZL G4
31-Jan Georgia Lawson 1 Mariana Carreira - ITF East African 18 & Under Junior Circuit 2014, Nairobi KEN G4
07-Feb Georgia Lawson 2 Mariana Carreira - Nairobi International Junior Championships, Kenya KEN G5
08-Feb Mirabelle Njoze 1 Justina Mikulskytė - ITF Juniors Tennis Club Hammamet TUN G2
14-Feb Rhett Purcell 2 Niko Vulinovich - NZ ITF Summer Championships 2014, Auckland NZL G3
14-Feb Katie Swan 1 Claudia Wiktorin - Copenhagen Winter Cup DEN G4
16-Feb Jay Clarke 1 Justin Roberts - ITF 4 Indoor Almere 2014 NED G4
07-Mar Maia Lumsden 1 Dalma Galfi - NWU PUK/RVTA ITF 1, Potchefstroom RSA G2
14-Mar Maia Lumsden 2 Dalma Galfi - NWU PUK/RVTA ITF 2, Potchefstroom RSA G2
14-Mar Anna Brogan 1 Emmanuelle de Beer - Copa Universidad Galileo, Guatemala City GUA G4
15-Mar Katie Boulter 1 Freya Christie 1 23rd Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup (I) ITF Junior Tennis Championship MAS G1
21-Mar Anna Brogan 2 Gabriella Pollner - Costa Rica Bowl , San José CRI G3
22-Mar Katie Boulter 2 Freya Christie 2 25th Mitsubishi-Lancer International Junior Championships PHI G1
22-Mar Rhett Purcell 3 Alexander Klintcharov - 25th Mitsubishi-Lancer International Junior Championships PHI G1
28-Mar Youssef Hassan 3 Daniel Little 3 2nd Qatar ITF Junior Open 2014, Doha QAT G4
28-Mar Anna Brogan 3 Emmanuelle de Beer - Copa Sultana-Mayagüez PUR G5
11-Apr Jodie Anna Burrage 1 Federica Bilardo - San Michel International Junior Tournament, Paola MLT G5
18-Apr Calum MacGeoch 1 Charlie Ridout 1 Barbados Junior International 2014 BAR G4
20-Apr Jamie Malik 1 Isaac Stoute 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
20-Apr Lauryn John-Baptiste 1 Elise van Heuvelen 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
26-Apr Christopher Morrow 1 Tom Floris Moonen - Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 2) G4
26-Apr Emily Appleton 1 Julie Byrne - Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 2) G4
10-May Rhett Purcell 4 Viktor Durasovic - 22nd International Junior Tournament Citta' Di Prato ITA G2
31-May Holly Horsfall 1 Lauryn John-Baptiste 2 Podgorica Open MNE G5
31-May Jonathan Gray 1 Jack MacFarlane 1 Estonian Junior Open, Tallinn EST G4
31-May Holly Hutchinson 1 Ema Lazic 1 Estonian Junior Open, Tallinn EST G4
14-Jun Alex Sendegeya 2 Marc Polmans - 22nd International Junior Tournament of Offenbach GER G1
29-Jun Katarina Weymouth 1 Chiraz Bechri - ITF Junior Tennis Club Mégrine TUN G4
04-Jul Piers Foley 1 Luke Hammond 1 Oceania Open Junior Championships, Lautoka FIJ G5
11-Jul Ali Collins 1 Alexandra Hunter 1 Nike Junior International, Edinburgh G5
19-Jul Jonathan Gray 2 Jack MacFarlane 2 Nike Junior International, Queenswood G4
19-Jul Emily Appleton 2 Lauryn John-Baptiste 3 Nike Junior International, Queenswood G4
25-Jul Ewan Moore 1 Lawrence Perrin 1 ITF Donnybrook U18 IRL G5
26-Jul Emily Arbuthnott 1 Freya Christie 3 2014 European Junior Championships, Klosters SUI GB1
01-Aug Reuben Henry 1 Ewan Moore 2 Belfast City ITF Junior Tournament IRL G5
08-Aug Georgina Axon 1 Holly Hutchinson 2 NBU Cup, Tashkent UZB G3
17-Aug Francesca Jones 1 Marta Oliveira - Taca Diogo Napoles, Porto POR G4
24-Aug Will Davies 1 Joe Tyler 1 Babolat Cup, Chișinău MDA G5
29-Aug Jonathan Gray 3 Maxime Mora - Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand FRA G4
06-Sep Jay Clarke 2 Sam Taylor - Aphrodite Cup, Nicosia CYP G3
06-Sep Jasmine Amber Asghar 1 Eden Richardson 1 Aphrodite Cup, Nicosia CYP G3
13-Sep Daniel Bennett 1 Alexis Canter 1 Herodotou Tennis Academy ITF U18, Larnaca CYP G4
10-Oct Jonathan Gray 4 Marcus Walters 1 Sánchez-Casal Junior Cup, Barcelona ESP G3
10-Oct Lawrence Perrin 2 Hugo Largo - ITF Junior Tunisia, el Menzah TUN G5
24-Oct Ryan Gaskin 1 Samuel Bothwell - SAS Junior ITF 1, Stellenbosch RSA G5
24-Oct Sebastien Butler 1 Djurabeck Karimov - Chang Thailand ITF Juniors G2, Nonthaburi THA G2
24-Oct Georgina Axon 2 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - Chang Thailand ITF Juniors G2, Nonthaburi THA G2
31-Oct Lauryn John-Baptiste 4 Elise van Heuvelen 2 Heiveld Junior Indoor Open, Sint-Katelijne-Waver BEL G4
14-Nov Jasmine Amber Asghar 2 Hana Mraz - Matan Gafniel Ra'anana Open ISR G2
22-Nov Joely Lomas 1 Elise van Heuvelen 3 Nike Junior International Liverpool G5
22-Nov Will Davies 2 Joe Tyler 2 Nike Junior International Liverpool G5
Forum thread - if we've missed anything, please post it here!
Return to British Tennis stats index