BRITISH SUCCESSES  (as inspired by forum member Derek Jones "DJ" who first started to record these titles)
GB JUNIORS - ITF 18U TITLES IN 2015
<< 2014 GB junior successes
Also: GB Men in 2015 GB Women in 2015
JUNIOR SINGLES TITLES
Key: Junior Slam Grade A (non-slam), Grade B1 or Grade 1 G2 or G3 G4 or G5
FINAL PLAYER IN TITLE & COUNTRY T'MENT
DATE NAME AGE 2015 LOCATION (if not GB) GRADE
10-Jan Charles Broom 16 1 Bellevue Junior ITF, Västerås SWE G4
31-Jan Jack Molloy 15 1 ITF East African 18 & Under Junior Circuit, Nairobi KEN G4
21-Feb Ben Draper 16 1 Porsche Gjøvik Open NOR G4
28-Mar Ali Collins 14 1 Copa Sultana, Mayagüez PUR G4
04-Apr Eden Richardson 16 1 Malta ITF U18 World Ranking Tournament, Marsa MLT G4
11-Apr Eden Richardson 16 2 Messika Open, Bat Yam ISR G4
19-Apr Luke Oakley 17 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
19-Apr Lauryn John-Baptiste 15 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
26-Apr Luke Oakley 17 2 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 2) G4
10-Jul Alistair Gray 17 1 14th Tallink Cup, Tallinn EST G4
11-Jul Francesca Jones 14 1 Justine Henin Junior Cup, Limelette BEL G4
11-Jul Calum MacGeoch 17 1 Nike Junior International Edinburgh G5
11-Jul Gemma Heath 13 1 Nike Junior International Edinburgh G5
18-Jul Max Stewart 16 1 Nike Junior International Queenswood G4
18-Jul Emily Appleton 15 1 Nike Junior International Queenswood G4
01-Aug Luke Hammond 16 1 GN Junior ITF, Pretoria RSA G4
08-Aug Luke Hammond 16 2 ITF South/Central Circuit 1, Harare ZIM G4
15-Aug Luke Hammond 16 3 ITF South/Central Circuit 2, Harare ZIM G4
15-Aug Ewan Moore 17 1 Copernicus Bowl, Warsaw POL G3
04-Sep Jay Clarke 17 1 Solymania ITF Junior Tournament, Cairo EGY G2
05-Sep Ema Lazic 16 1 ITF International, Pančevo SRB G2
11-Sep Jay Clarke 17 2 Smash International Junior Championships EGY G2
23-Oct Eliz Maloney 15 1 Curro Junior ITF (week 1), Stellenbosch RSA G5
24-Oct Camille Verden Anderson 16 1 8th Kuwait ITF Junior Tournament, Hawali KUW G5
25-Oct Jay Clarke 17 3 Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis Championships HKG G2
30-Oct Eliz Maloney 15 2 Curro Junior ITF (week 2), Stellenbosch RSA G5
31-Oct Lauryn John-Baptiste 16 2 Racquette D'Or, Mohammedia MAR G4
14-Nov Aidan McHugh 15 1 14th Dubai ITF Junior Championships UAE G4
21-Nov Aidan McHugh 15 2 Nike Junior International, Liverpool G5
21-Nov Emma Raducanu 13 1 Nike Junior International, Liverpool G5
28-Nov Georgina Axon 16 1 India ITF Juniors, New Delhi IND G4
05-Dec Georgina Axon 16 2 Pune Open Junior Tennis Championship IND G3
JUNIOR DOUBLES TITLES 
(player 2 is in lighter type if not GB)
FINAL PLAYER 1 IN PLAYER 2 IN TITLE & COUNTRY T'MENT
DATE NAME 2015 NAME 2015 LOCATION (if not GB) GRADE
16-Jan Alexis Canter 1 Yuya Ito - Delhi ITF Juniors IND G2
31-Jan Jack Molloy 1 Tom Floris Moonen - ITF East African 18 & Under Junior Circuit, Nairobi KEN G4
13-Feb Ali Collins 1 Francesca Jones 1 Copenhagen Winter Cup DEN G4
20-Mar Ali Collins 2 Francesca Jones 2 Panama Bowl, Panama City PAN G4
27-Mar Eliz Maloney 1 River Hart - Copa Sultana, Mayagüez PUR G4
10-Apr Jodie Anna Burrage 1 Panna Udvardy - ITF Junior Cap d'Ail FRA G2
11-Apr Katie Swan 1 Sofia Kenin - Easter Bowl Championship, Indian Wells CA USA GB1
11-Apr Emily Arbuthnott 1 Emilie Francati - Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrero, Villena ESP G1
11-Apr Ricky Hernandez 1 Matthew Story 1 San Michel International Tournament, Corradino Paola MLT G5
11-Apr Megan Davies 1 Alexandra Hunter 1 San Michel International Tournament, Corradino Paola MLT G5
19-Apr Jake Hersey 1 Luke Oakley 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
19-Apr Maria Budin 1 Eliz Maloney 2 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 1) G4
25-Apr Emily Arbuthnott 2 Eleni Christofi - 20ème Open International Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer FRA G1
26-Apr Vincent Gillespie 1 Ewen Lumsden 1 Nike Junior International Nottingham (week 2) G4
16-May Olivia Elliott 1 Helena Jansen Figueras - NTA 18 & Under ITF Event, Windhoek NAM G5
16-May Lawrence Perrin 1 Çağatay Sami Söke - Nazmi Bari Cup, İstanbul TUR G4
23-May Jake Hersey 2 Arnaud Destrebecq - SEB Outdoor Open, Ljuseveka SWE G4
20-Jun Alistair Gray 1 Jake Hersey 3 ITF Juniors Tennis Club Kelibia TUN G4
27-Jun Nick Brookes 1 Harry Butler 1 Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Circuit Tournament, Pembroke BER G5
03-Jul Will Davies 1 Joe Tyler 1 Wilson Pajulahti Cup, Nastola FIN G5
04-Jul Francesca Jones 3 Axana Mareen - HEAD Cup Bruchköbel powered by Steinfeger Immobilien GER G4
10-Jul Vincent Gillespie 2 Calum MacGeoch 1 Nike Junior International Edinburgh G5
10-Jul Megan Davies 2 Alexandra Hunter 2 Nike Junior International Edinburgh G5
17-Jul James Davis 1 Aidan McHugh 1 Nike Junior International Queenswood G4
18-Jul Maria Budin 2 Anna Loughlan 1 Nike Junior International Queenswood G4
23-Jul Harry Butler 2 James Davis 2 Malahide Java Republic ITF Under 18 IRL G5
25-Jul Jack Burkill 1 Luke Hammond 1 Wanderers Junior ITF, Johannesburg RSA G4
30-Jul Alexander Parker 1 Samuel Bothwell - Belfast City ITF Junior Tournament IRL G5
31-Jul Jack Burkill 2 Luke Hammond 2 GN Junior ITF, Pretoria RSA G4
07-Aug Jack Burkill 3 Luke Hammond 3 ITF South/Central Circuit 1, Harare ZIM G4
07-Aug Alexander Parker 2 Bradley Stoneham 1 Dundalk ITF Junior Tournament IRL G5
08-Aug Will Davies 2 Joe Tyler 2 ITF Epetion Cup, Stobreč CRO G5
14-Aug Max Benaim 1 Andrew Rozanov 1 SVGTA ITF Junior International, Villa VIN G5
22-Aug Will Davies 3 Joe Tyler 3 Jug Open, Skopje MKD G5
29-Aug Gemma Heath 1 Laura Cazacu - Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand FRA G4
30-Aug Jodie Anna Burrage 2 Panna Udvardy - Hungarian Open, Budapest HUN G2
04-Sep Jay Clarke 1 Kristofer Siimar - Solymania ITF Junior Tournament, Cairo EGY G2
04-Sep Emily Arbuthnott 3 Emilie Francati - Canadian Open Junior Championships, Repentigny CAN G1
05-Sep Ben Draper 1 Jack Molloy 2 Aphrodite Cup, Limassol CYP G3
05-Sep Emily Appleton 1 Emmanuelle Girard - Aphrodite Cup, Limassol CYP G3
12-Sep Ben Draper 2 Jack Molloy 3 Heredotou Tennis Academy ITF U18, Larnaca CYP G4
18-Oct Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes 1 Lian Tran - ITF Junior Circuit - Week 2, Colombo SRI G5
23-Oct Ryan Gaskin 1 Alexander Carlos Parker 1 Riad 21, Rabat MAR G4
24-Oct Jay Clarke 2 Meng Cing-Yang - Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis Championships HKG G2
24-Oct Francesca Jones 4 Rebeka Masarova - 14th Torneo Internacional Junior De Sanxenxo - Viajes Interrias, Sanxenxo ESP G2
30-Oct Ben Draper 3 Jack Molloy 4 TATS Open, Tampere FIN G4
30-Oct Camille Verden Anderson 1 Emilie Luisa Schwarte - 7th Bahrain Junior Championships, Manama BRN G5
30-Oct Adam Jones 1 Matthew Summers 1 Dornbirn Open AUT G5
07-Nov Ewan Moore 1 Kacper Zuk - Mayan Gafniel Ra'anana Open ISR G2
07-Nov Georgina Axon 1 Anastasia Mikheeva 1 International Junior Saint-Cyprien FRA G3
13-Nov Finn Bass 1 Mohamed Abdel-Aziz - 14th Dubai ITF Junior Championships UAE G4
20-Nov Ewan Moore 2 Constant de la Bassetière - Marshall Open in honour of Ronnie Sender, Kiryat Shmona ISR G3
20-Nov Jonea Bach 1 Draginja Vuković - ITF East Africa Circuit, 18 & Under, KEN 1, Upperhill KEN G5
20-Nov Matthew Story 2 Simon Carr - Nike Junior International, Liverpool G5
20-Nov Camille Verden Anderson 2 Nika Zupančič - Nike Junior International, Liverpool G5
21-Nov Jay Clarke 3 Miomir Kecmanović - Abierto Juvenil Mexicano, Mexico City MEX GA
27-Nov Georgina Axon 2 Marta Oliveira - India ITF Juniors, New Delhi IND G4
04-Dec Georgina Axon 3 Marta Oliveira - Pune Open Junior Tennis Championship IND G3
04-Dec Finn Bass 2 Charles Roberts - Pune Open Junior Tennis Championship IND G3
05-Dec Alastair Gray 1 Borna Gojo - Diners Junior Zagreb Cup CRO G4
Forum thread - if we've missed anything, please post it here!
Return to British Tennis stats index